James Hanley Smith

James H. Smith

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1275184665

James H. Smith

Counselor

He is located at 2100 Belle Chasse Highway in Terrytown, LA 70056. Can help patients with the following: Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD), Career Counseling, Compassion Fatigue, Marriage Counseling, Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD), Self-Esteem. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1275184665. Appointment can be made via the phone number (504) 367-6630.

Conditions treated

James Hanley Smith, being an counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with James H. Smith.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Domestic Violence
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Guilt and Shame
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Marriage Counseling
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Looking for more Counselors?

Out of the 29 counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Marilyn Mcclelland Thorpe
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Building 7 Suite 10 1799 Stumpf Boulevard Terrytown, 70056, LA
Neddesha Stalks
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1960 Faith Place Terrytown, 70056, LA
Kimberly Turker
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2412 Oxford Place Gretna, 70056, LA
Michael Gene Waldrip
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 2 1799 Stumpf Boulevard Terrytown, 70056, LA
Patricia Gayle Bradford
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 38105 Post Office Road Suite 8 Prairieville, 70769, LA
Cherynisha Ingram
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Apartment 2107 1117 Whitney Avenue Gretna, 70056, LA
Calvin Brown
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1799 Stumpf Boulevard Terrytown, 70056, LA
Tricia Marshall-Ferguson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 128B 401 Whitney Avenue Gretna, 70056, LA
Ijale Wilkerson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 857 Behrman Highway Gretna, 70056, LA
Sharell Warren
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 500 Madison Avenue Suite 200 Toledo, 43604, OH

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with James Hanley Smith?

James Hanley Smith's office is located at 2100 Belle Chasse Highway in Terrytown, LA 70056.

What conditions does James Hanley Smith treat?

James Hanley Smith provides treatment for Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD), Career Counseling, Compassion Fatigue, Marriage Counseling, Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD), Self-Esteem. For the full list see this list.

Does James Hanley Smith accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if James Hanley Smith accepts insurance.